Women’s English League 1 Fixtures

Round 7 - 25th May - Crt 1
13.15 Burton Bears v Spartans
14.00 Derby v Hartlepool
14.45 Griffins v Spartans
15.30 Storm 3 v Hartlepool

Round 6 - 30th Mar - Crt 1
09.30 Burton Bears v Hartlepool
10.15 Storm 3 v Sheriffs 2
11.00 Griffins v Hartlepool
11.45 Derby v Sheriffs 2

Round 5 - 23rd Feb - Crt 1
13.15 Derby 27 - 1 Burton Bears
14.00 Hartlepool 5 - 15 Valkyries 2
14.45 Storm 3 18 - 2 Burton Bears
15.30 Hartlepool 13 - 9 Sheriffs 2

Round 4 - 12th Jan - Crt 1
17.00 Valkyries 2 22 - 0 Burton Bears
17.45 Hartlepool 10 - 10 Storm 3
18.30 Sheriffs 2 11 - 9 Valkyries 2
19.15 Storm 3 3 - 17 Derby

Round 3 - 8th Dec - Crt 1
13.15 Hartlepool 16 - 4 Griffins
14.00 Burton Bears 3 - 23 Sheriffs 2
14.45 Hartlepool 2 - 20 Derby
15.30 Spartans 36 - 0 Burton Bears

Round 2 - 24th Nov - Crt 1
09.30 Burton Bears 0 - 28 Derby
10.15 Griffins 7 - 13 Storm 3
11.00 Sheriffs 2 6 - 14 Derby
11.45 Storm 3 4 - 16 Valkyries 2

Round 1 - 3rd Nov - Crt 1
17.00 Burton Bears 8 - 12 Griffins
17.45 Valkyries 2 15 - 5 Hartlepool
18.30 Storm 3 18 - 6 Burton Bears
19.15 Spartans 22 - 6 Hartlepool

Round 7 - 25th May - Crt 2
13.15 Sheriffs 2 v Griffins
14.00 Valkyries 2 v Storm 3
14.45 Sheriffs 2 v Burton Bears
15.30 Derby v Valkyries 2

Round 6 - 30th Mar - Crt 2
09.30 Griffins v Valkyries 2
10.15 Derby v Spartans
11.00 Burton Bears v Valkyries 2
11.45 Spartans v Storm 3

Round 5 - 23rd Feb - Crt 2
13.15 Storm 3 17 - 5 Griffins
14.00 Sheriffs 2 1 - 19 Spartans
14.45 Derby 23 - 3 Griffins
15.30 Spartans 17 - 9 Valkyries 2

Round 4 - 12th Jan - Crt 2
17.00 Griffins 5 - 15 Sheriffs 2
17.45 Spartans 14 - 8 Derby
18.30 Griffins 11 - 9 Burton Bears
19.15 Hartlepool 3 - 19 Spartans

Round 3 - 8th Dec - Crt 2
13.15 Valkyries 2 12 - 12 Derby
14.00 Storm 3 0 - 28 Spartans
14.45 Valkyries 2 16 - 6 Griffins
15.30 Sheriffs 2 14 - 6 Storm 3

Round 2 - 24th Nov - Crt 2
09.30 Sheriffs 2 16 - 4 Hartlepool
10.15 Valkyries 2 2 - 22 Spartans
11.00 Hartlepool 18 - 4 Burton Bears
11.45 Spartans 28 - 0 Griffins

Round 1 - 3rd Nov - Crt 2
17.00 Derby 21 - 3 Storm 3
17.45 Spartans 17 - 7 Sheriffs 2
18.30 Griffins 0 - 24 Derby
19.15 Valkyries 2 6 - 14 Sheriffs 2